Length of Country Road Network

NTRYPavedUnpavedTotal lengths of road networks (Km)Year
SOUTH AFRICA629953011363641312002
NIGERIA289801642201932002004
KENYA111891496891608782013
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO27941507031534972004
EGYPT126742106881374302010
ALGERIA87605260501136552010
GHANA13787957281095152009
LIBYA57214428101000242003
ZIMBABWE1848178786972672002
BURKINA FASO385788638924952010
ZAMBIA2011771323914402001
COTE D’IVOIRE650275494819962007
TANZANIA474174151788922007
MOROCCO4111617279583952010
ANGOLA534946080514292001
CAMEROON410847242513502011
ETHIOPIA606438295443592007
GUINEA434240006443482003
NAMIBIA638737751441382010
CHAD26733133334002002
MOZAMBIQUE630324028303312009
BOTSWANA841017388257982011
MALI552216952224742009
SOMALIA260819492221002000
UGANDA326416736200002011
TUNISIA147564662194182010
NIGER391215037189492010
REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO86416425172892004
BENIN140014600160002006
MALAWI69518499154502011
SENEGAL40999909140082003
BURUNDI128611036123222004
SUDAN43207580119002000
TOGO24479205116522007
SIERRA LEONE90410396113002002
MAURITANIA31587470106282010
LIBERIA6579943106002000
GABON1097807391702007
MADAGASCAR5613288684992010
LESOTHO1069487159402011
RWANDA1207349347002012
ERITREA874313640102000
GAMBIA711302937402011
SWAZILAND1078251635942002
GUINEA-BISSAU965249034552002
DJIBOUTI1226183930652000
MAURITIUS2149021492012
CAPE VERDE93241813502000
COMOROS6732078802002
SEYCHELLES490185082010
SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE2181023202000
EQUATORIAL GUINEA02000
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC02010
SOUTH SUDAN02010
TOTAL60180018416382443438

About The Author

Related posts

ar
en_US
he_IL
tr_TR